West District Junior Cricket Union Roll of Honour
Year U18 League U16 League U15 League U14 League U12/U13 League U11/U12 Softball
1959 Kelburne Kelburne
1960 Greenock Ferguslie
1961 Clydesdale Ferguslie
1962 Greenock Clydesdale
1963 Ferguslie Clydesdale
1964 Ferguslie Clydesdale
1965 Clydesdale Clydesdale
1966 Uddingston Clydesdale
1967 Clydesdale Ferguslie
1968 Clydesdale Clydesdale
1969 Greenock Clydesdale
1970 Clydesdale Clydesdale
1971 Greenock Ferguslie
1972 Poloc
West of Scotland *
Ferguslie
1973 West of Scotland Clydesdale
Poloc *
1974 Clydesdale Poloc
1975 Clydesdale
West of Scotland *
Clydesdale
1976 Ferguslie Greenock
1977 Poloc Clydesdale
1978 Ferguslie Clydesdale
Ferguslie *
1979 Ferguslie Poloc
1980 Clydesdale Drumpellier West of Scotland
1981 West of Scotland Uddingston West of Scotland
1982 Poloc West of Scotland Ferguslie
Uddingston *
1983 Ferguslie West of Scotland Clydesdale
1984 West of Scotland Clydesdale Clydesdale
Poloc *
1985 West of Scotland Ferguslie Clydesdale
1986 Clydesdale Clydesdale Kelburne
1987 Clydesdale Clydesdale Kilmarnock
1988 Ferguslie Kelburne Greenock
West of Scotland *
1989 Clydesdale West of Scotland Glasgow Accies
1990 Kelburne West of Scotland Glasgow Accies
1991 Ayr Ferguslie West of Scotland
1992 Glasgow Accies West of Scotland Clydesdale
1993 Ayr Clydesdale Clydesdale
Kelburne *
1994 Glasgow Accies Uddingston Ferguslie
West of Scotland *
1995 Glasgow Accies West of Scotland Clydesdale
1996 Glasgow Accies
Clydesdale *
Clydesdale Ferguslie
1997 Glasgow Accies Kelburne Clydesdale
1998 Drumpellier Kelburne Clydesdale
1999 Clydesdale
West of Scotland *
Ferguslie Clydesdale
2000 Ferguslie Ferguslie Greenock
2001 Ferguslie Clydesdale
West of Scotland *
Hillhead
2002 Ferguslie Clydesdale Greenock
2003 Clydesdale Clydesdale Prestwick
2004 Clydesdale
West of Scotland *
Clydesdale Drumpellier
2005 Clydesdale Prestwick Poloc
2006 Glasgow Accies Clydesdale Clydesdale Ferguslie
2007 Prestwick Poloc Poloc Ferguslie
Poloc
Prestwick *
2008 Clydesdale
Poloc
Prestwick *
Prestwick Ayr
Clydesdale
Ferguslie *
Drumpellier
2009 Clydesdale
Prestwick *
Prestwick Clydesdale Ayr
2010 Poloc Clydesdale Ayr Greenock
2011 Clydesdale Drumpellier Ayr West of Scotland
2012 Ferguslie Ayr Clydesdale Prestwick
2013 Ferguslie Clydesdale West of Scotland Clydesdale
2014 Hillhead/Renfrew Clydesdale Clydesdale Ayr
2015 Ayr Clydesdale Clydesdale Glasgow Accies
Poloc *
2016 Poloc Prestwick Clydesdale East Renfrewshire/ Renfrew Clydesdale Clydesdale
2017 Clydesdale Prestwick Clydesdale Renfrew Clydesdale Ferguslie
2018 Clydesdale Clydesdale Ferguslie Clydesdale
2019 Clydesdale Clydesdale Clydesdale Clydesdale
2020
2021
2022 Clydesdale Clydesdale
Uddingston *
Uddingston
2023 Glasgow Accies East Renfrewshire Uddingston Uddingston
* Indicates shared Trophy